The official list of student group endorsements for UCS and UFB Chairs and Vice-Chairs may be found here, and are also listed below.

UCS President

Fabrice Guyot-Sionnest: Brown Mock Trial

Shanze Tahir: Lecture Board, Southeast Asian Studies Initiative, Indonesian Network on College Hill, Black Pre-Med Society, Swearer Classroom Program, Brown Concert Agency, Bruin Club, Model United Nations, Fashion@Brown, Society Of Women Engineers, Latin American Students Organization, Black Student Union, AfriSA, Brown Democrats, 1vyG, Brown Debating Union, Project LETS, Mosaic+, Students of Caribbean Ancestry, Dominican Students at Brown, Chinese Students Association, Brown Go Association, First-Gens@Brown, GBX/GB Dance Co, Impulse Dance Company, Daebak Dance, MAPS (Minority Association for Pre-Health Students), Feminists@Brown, Black in Business (BIBB), Brown Animal Assisted Therapy, Black Pre-Law Association, SASA (South Asian Student Association), Muslim Students' Association, Camp Kesem at Brown University, Pakistan Students Association at Brown, Brown ACLU, Brown Badmaash, The League of United Black Women, Rhode Island Urban Debate League, Shades of Brown, Brown Iranian Students Association, Model UN, Brown Brain Bee, Bengali Students Club, SWANA (Southwest Asian, North African Heritage Series), Students for Justice in Palestine, Ivy Film Festival, Natives at Brown, Quest Scholars @ Brown, Ivy Council, TNT (The Next Thing), Puerto Rican Association, Asian American Student Initiative

 

UCS Vice President

Camila Pelsinger: Lecture Board, Southeast Asian Studies Initiative, Indonesian Network on College Hill, Swearer Classroom Program, Bruin Club, Latin American Students Organization, Brown Mock Trial, Brown Democrats, 1vyG, Girl Up, SHAPE (Sexual Health Advocacy through Peer Education), OLEEP (Outdoor Leadership and Environmental Education Program), Petey Greene Program, Impulse Dance Company, Harmonic Motion, MAPS (Minority Association for Pre-Health Students), Feminists@Brown, Black in Business (BIBB), SASA (South Asian Student Association), Brown ACLU, Generation Citizen, Canadian Club, Best Buddies, Project Sunshine, WiSE (Women in Science and Engineering), It's On Us, The League of United Black Women, Shades of Brown, Brown Immigrant Rights Coalition (BIRC), Ivy Film Festival, Brown Student Agencies, HerCampus, Natives at Brown, Ivy Council, Buxton International House, Puerto Rican Association

William Zhou: Black Pre-Med Society, Fashion@Brown, The Brown PontiCellos, Black Student Union, AfriSA, Brown Trading Club, Brown Table Tennis Club, Chinese Students Association, Brown Go Association, Vietnamese Students Association, Journal Club, GBX/GB Dance Co, Tink Knit, Gendo Taiko, Daebak Dance, Brown Animal Assisted Therapy, Collegiate Consulting Group, Black Pre-Law Association, Korean International Student Association, NK HOPE (North Korea Human Rights Organization and Project for Empowerment), Brown Badmaash, Hansori, Alef Beats, Rhode Island Urban Debate League, Korean Adoptee Mentoring Program (KAMP), Brown Brain Bee, Japanese Cultural Association

 

UCS Treasurer

Austin Lessin

 

UCS Chair of Student Activities

Rainy Duan

Alex Song

 

UCS Chair of Student Wellness

Cole Hansen

Shivani Nishar

Sharon Zeldin

 

UCS Chair of Campus Life

Claire Heiden

Sara Kutscher

Melissa Lee

 

UCS Chair of Academic Affairs

Claudia Liu

Mar Weiss

 

UFB Chair

Lisa Schold: Swearer Classroom Program, SEADD (Self Expression for Adults with Developmental Disabilities), Society Of Women Engineers, Black Student Union, HOPE (Housing Opportunities for People Everywhere), Brown Mock Trial, Brown Democrats, Students of Caribbean Ancestry, GBX/GB Dance Co, Tink Knit, Black Pre-Law Association, Muslim Students' Association, Camp Kesem at Brown University, Shades of Brown, Brown Brain Bee, Ivy Film Festival, Ivy Council

Drew To: Fashion@Brown, Latin American Students Organization, Chinese Students Association, Vietnamese Students Association, RUSA (Resumed Undergraduate Student Association), Collegiate Consulting Group

 

UFB Vice Chair

Julian De Georgia: Amira Belly Dance, Swearer Classroom Program, Latin American Students Organization, Better World x Design, VISIONS, Students of Caribbean Ancestry, Chinese Students Association, RUSA (Resumed Undergraduate Student Association), GBX/GB Dance Co, Gendo Taiko, Collegiate Consulting Group, Camp Kesem at Brown University, Brown Brain Bee, Muslim Students' Association, Ivy Council

 

UFB At-Large Representatives

Philip Champagne

Nimo Ismail

Daryl Polk

Alesandro Walker